Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Reponex Pharmaceuticals

Reponex Pharmaceuticals
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and manufacturer of pharmaceuticals intended to develop new effective treatments for diseases that have a significant impact on patients. The company develops and manufactures pharmaceuticals for both acute and chronic diseases by entering into international strategic relations in a cost-effective manner.

Website
Formerly Known As
Wyspa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Slotsmarken 12, 1.th.
  • 2970 Hørsholm
  • Denmark

+45 30 00 00 00

Reponex Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reponex Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Reponex Pharmaceuticals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reponex Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Reponex Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Henrik Lindblad Administrerende Direktør
Torsten Bjørn Administrerende Direktør & Board Member

Reponex Pharmaceuticals Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Reponex Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Reponex Pharmaceuticals Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Reponex Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00ø00 Reponex Pharmaceuticals Administrerende Direktør & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Reponex Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000