Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MC-BIFI Bauchemie JSC

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of chemical products used for constructions. The company's chemical products include concrete admixtures and grinding aids, enabling the cement industry to get a wide range of products for infrastructure projects.

Formerly Known As
BIFI Joint Stock Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
MC-Bauchemie Müller
Primary Office
  • 814/3 Lang Street
  • Lang Thuong Ward, Dong Da District
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam

MC-BIFI Bauchemie JSC Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MC-BIFI Bauchemie JSC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MC-BIFI Bauchemie JSC Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ngoc Vu Managing Director