Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MLabs

MLabs?uq=kiHouaul
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mobile software and services. The company engages in designing mobile software and services with the help of a team of professionals who research and develop an innovative technology application as per the customer's needs, enabling clients to receive an application that will tailor their performance to any type of mobile device.

Website
Formerly Known As
Mobiletech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Bankgaten 8
  • 5017 Bergen
  • Norway

+47 400 00 000

MLabs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MLabs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MLabs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christian Erichsen Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sverre Marvik Chief Technology Officer