Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Marselisborg

Marselisborg?uq=8lCq2teR
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of consulting and rehabilitation services intended to create solutions for complex issues. The company provides all types of consultancy tasks in the broad welfare areas, ranging from analysis, evaluation, method, competence development to direct organizational changes across children, young, adults and elderly people in nationwide rehabilitation centers with professional expertise, knowledge and practical experience enabling municipalities, organizations and companies to take advantage of business consulting.

Formerly Known As
Employment Center Marselisborg, Jobcenter Marselisborg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Nørre Allé 70F, 2nd floor
  • 8000
  • Aarhus
  • Denmark

+45 20 00 00 00

Marselisborg Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Marselisborg‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Marselisborg Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Marselisborg‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Marselisborg Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jacob Jensen Director
Lars Buchholt Director
Mette Seeberg Director
Piet Birch Director
Soren Dinesen Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Marselisborg Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000