Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BubbleIQ

BubbleIQ
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$455K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an inter-office communication tool designed to integrate Zendesk with Slack. The company's platform permits businesses to seamlessly integrate Zendesk with Slack to better engage coworkers and customers in the support process, enabling businesses to increase efficiency.

Formerly Known As
BubbleCRM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 200 Walnut Street
  • Apartment 218
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States

+1 (970) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BubbleIQ’s full profile, request a free trial.

BubbleIQ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 14-Jun-2018 $455K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

BubbleIQ Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MongoDB Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PV Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

BubbleIQ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fletcher Richman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tristan Rubadeau Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Komran Rashidov Co-Founder

BubbleIQ Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Fletcher Richman BubbleIQ Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tristan Rubadeau BubbleIQ Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000