Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cameo Wealth & Creative Management

Cameo Wealth & Creative Management?uq=K9LEA9hy
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a full-service entertainment business management company. The company's entertainment business management is offered to several closely held businesses from the entertainment industry besides tax consultation and preparation, enabling individuals and corporations from the entertainment industry to achieve their financial goals.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cameo Professional Services, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Prager Metis
Primary Office
  • 225 West 34th Street
  • Suite 2000
  • New York, NY 10122
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Cameo Wealth & Creative Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cameo Wealth & Creative Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook