Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aeroned

Aeroned?uq=2zON1W4M
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of spare parts, components and technical systems to the aviation industry. The company supply systems and equipment of various brands through their worldwide network of suppliers and manufacturers enabling commercial airline operators and trading companies with quick product deliveries at competitive prices.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lavastica Aviation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Weg en Bos 29
  • 2661 DL Bergschenhoek
  • Netherlands

+31 010 000 0000

Aeroned Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aeroned‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aeroned Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aeroned‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aeroned Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander van der Cammen Founder & Managing Director
Daan Korenhoff Commercial Director & Co-Owner