Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Emery Air

Emery Air
1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of aircraft maintenance and avionic services. The company's aircraft maintenance and avionic services include aircraft repair, maintenance and FBO support service, enabling its clients to avail professional oriented service to meet their aviation needs.

Formerly Known As
Emery Air Charter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Inspir Aviation Holdings
Primary Office
  • 1 Airport Circle
  • Rockford, IL 61109
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Emery Air Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Emery Air‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Emery Air Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Ciambra Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »