Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EnerSpar

EnerSpar
2011 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
ENER STOCK SYMBOL
$0.04 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

EnerSpar Corp is a Capital Pool Corporation. The company's business is the acquisition, exploration, and development of resource property especially in the field of industrial minerals. Its project includes the Johan Beetz Feldspar property.

Formerly Known As
Walmer Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 22 Coulson Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M4V 1Y5
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnerSpar’s full profile, request a free trial.

EnerSpar Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.02 - $0.08 $990K $0.04 -$0.02 28.2K 24M

EnerSpar Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 1,327 873
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (354) (634) (30) (76)
Net Income (354) (633) (30) (76)
Total Assets 60 234 586 30
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EnerSpar Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EnerSpar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EnerSpar Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Richardson Chief Executive Officer and Director
John Arnold Chief Financial Officer and Director