Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sulzer Mitroflow

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of biological heart valves in Richmond, Canada.

Formerly Known As
Mitroflow Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 11220 Voyageur Way
  • Richmond, British Columbia V6X 3E1
  • Canada

Sulzer Mitroflow Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sulzer Mitroflow‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sulzer Mitroflow Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Geyer President