Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Landmark (Other Commercial Services)

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of service office centres intended to offer equipped and managed workstations. The company's service office centres comprise of office spaces, meeting rooms and virtual offices spreading over 145,756 square feet of space, enabling corporations and small and medium sized enterprises to get spacious office facilities.

Formerly Known As
Bashelfco 2738
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Landmark (UK)
Primary Office
  • 25 Moorgate
  • London EC2R 6AY
  • England

Landmark (Other Commercial Services) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Landmark (Other Commercial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Landmark (Other Commercial Services) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Gill Managing Director