Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Genesi

Genesi?uq=8lCq2teR
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Producer of organic skincare and beauty products created as an alternative to chemical based products. The company's handmade, small batch products are made from natural ingredients such as coconut, peppermint and almond for skin, hair and home use, providing customers with fresh and rejuvenating personal care products free from harsh ingredients.

Formerly Known As
Betty Jo's Skincare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 2620 Northwest Ordway Avenue
  • Bend, OR 97703
  • United States

+1 (541) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genesi’s full profile, request a free trial.

Genesi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Genesi Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Starveups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Genesi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shana Gunson Founder