Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Lobby

The Lobby?uq=K9LEA9hy
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a social networking and mentorship platform intended to help democratize access to resources for job candidates. The company's marketplace helps to instantly book mock interviews, resume reviews, and get personalized insights from investment bankers at all of the world's top banks & funds., enabling candidates to land them in their dream job.

Website
Formerly Known As
PrepMe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 175 Varick Street
  • 4th Floor
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lobby’s full profile, request a free trial.

The Lobby Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 27-Sep-2018 $1.2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 19-Mar-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

The Lobby Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
37 Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angela Lee Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ataria Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Carl Sparks Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marc Atiyeh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

The Lobby Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Deepak Chhugani Founder & Chief Executive Officer