Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Occam Engineers

Occam Engineers?uq=U5Zpp9ZJ
2015 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of architectural and engineering consulting services intended to offer relentless commitment in meeting architectural needs. The company's services include transportation engineering, construction management, municipal utility design, land development, program management, feasibility studies, enabling the clients to get access to effective consulting services to meet their challenges.

Website
Formerly Known As
Occam Consulting Engineers, Occam|EC Consulting Engineers, Easterling Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6100 Seagull Street, NorthEast
  • Suite 102B
  • Albuquerque, NM 87109
  • United States

+1 (505) 000-0000

Occam Engineers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Occam Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Occam Engineers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Verhines President
Dave Maxwell Chief Operating Officer
Niva Romero Chief Marketing Officer & Vice President