Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sweat! Union

Sweat! Union
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an innovative fitness business intended to showcase latest fitness and nutrition breakthroughs. The company facilities are in the brightly branded gymnasium space that includes dedicated studios for spinning and aerobics with innovative fitness programmes along with a full range of free weights and Technogym equipment manned by motivated and energetic teams in a female-friendly environment enabling gym-goers to an aspirational environment at an affordable price point.

Formerly Known As
Sweat Gyms Limited, Buff Newco Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Level 13 Broadgate Tower
  • 20 Primrose Street
  • London EC2A 2EW
  • England

Sweat! Union Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sweat! Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sweat! Union Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sweat! Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sweat! Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank Reed Chief Executive Officer