Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orbit One (New Zealand)

2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of wheelchairs and assisted movement devices in New Zealand.

Formerly Known As
Ultra Lightweight Wheelchair Specialists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Therapeutic Devices
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 10, 203 Queen Street Central
  • Auckland, 1010
  • New Zealand

Orbit One (New Zealand) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orbit One (New Zealand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook