Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Newell-PSN

Newell-PSN?uq=K9LEA9hy
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of high voltage electrical porcelain, glass insulators and high-density polyethylene products. The company's products, which include station post, line post transmission and distribution as well as apparatus porcelains, are coated with a protective material to reduce power loss or loss of stability along with the need to constantly wash the equipment.

Formerly Known As
Newell Porcelain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 44054 Heck Road
  • Columbiana, OH 44408
  • United States

+1 (304) 000-0000

Newell-PSN Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newell-PSN‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newell-PSN Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hemal Desai Chief Executive Officer & President
Rick Stanley Chief Operating Officer