Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Hearth at Hendersonville

The Hearth at Hendersonville?uq=iauh9QUh
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 130 unit assisted living and memory care community in Hendersonville, Tennessee.

Formerly Known As
The Hearth (Hendersonville)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 419 East Main Street
  • Hendersonville, TN 37075
  • United States

+1 (615) 000-0000

The Hearth at Hendersonville Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Hearth at Hendersonville‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Hearth at Hendersonville Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Hearth at Hendersonville‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook