Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Canico Resource

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of metal mining services. The company's services include exploration and assessment of nickel laterite deposits in Para State, Brazil, enabling shareholders to maximize their values using corporate restructuring.

Website
Formerly Known As
Oliver Gold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Four Bentall Centre P.O. Box 49067
  • Suite 2184
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 1C4
  • Canada

Canico Resource Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Canico Resource‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Canico Resource Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Kenyon Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer