Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Magma Trading USA

Magma Trading USA?uq=8lCq2teR
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.86M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of an online broker-to-broker platform designed to bring the power of aggregation to the equity markets. The company's platform provides up-to-the-second indications of interest to buy or sell, and it routes messages to interact with market makers' liquidity for trade execution, enabling market-makers and order-entry broker-dealers to interact anonymously to improve execution quality.

Formerly Known As
Crimson Capital Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 370 Lexington Avenue
  • Suite 2209
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

+1 (646) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magma Trading USA’s full profile, request a free trial.

Magma Trading USA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 06-Jul-2018 $1.86M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Magma Trading USA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Hessler Chief Executive Officer