Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pattonair Italy

1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of aeronautical parts. The company's aeronautical parts include missile parts, aerospace components and aircraft parts, enabling the aerospace industry to avail aeronautical parts of electrical and mechanical parts.

Website
Formerly Known As
Provest (aerospace components)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via XXII Marzo, 58
  • 21013 Gallarate
  • Italy

Pattonair Italy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pattonair Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook