Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

M-plastics

M-plastics
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of molding and thermoforming products. The company's molding and thermoforming products include standard sowing trays for horticulture and injection molding products, enabling horticulture to tailor-made electronics components for industry avail quality and durable plastic products.

Formerly Known As
Reggeplast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • L├╝beckstraat 17
  • 7575 EE Oldenzaal
  • Netherlands

+31 0541 000 000

M-plastics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore M-plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

M-plastics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin Kuipers Chief Operating Officer