Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Itc (Italy)

Itc (Italy)?uq=8lCq2teR
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cables. The company's activities include manufacturing robotics cable, data transmission, telecommunication cables, industrial and safety system cables, enabling telecommunication industries and other clients to get quality cables at cost effective prices.

Formerly Known As
Industria Tecnica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • Via Bora, 4
  • 48012 Bagnacavallo
  • Italy

+39 0545 00000

Itc (Italy) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Itc (Italy)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Itc (Italy) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Enzo Capacciola Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director