Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hunua Forests

1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of forest area development services. The company's forest area development services are primarily engaged in harvesting and growing trees and making forest products, enabling their clients to get forest products.

Formerly Known As
Waytemore Forests
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Development/Harvesting
Acquirer
Watercare Services
Primary Office
  • 22 Bell Avenue
  • Mount Wellington
  • Auckland, 1060
  • New Zealand

Hunua Forests Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hunua Forests‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook