Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carlisle FoodService Products

Carlisle FoodService Products?uq=iauh9QUh
1955 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and marketer of professional-grade products throughout the United States. The company specializes in the production and sale of products for the restaurant, hospitality, healthcare and janitorial segments. It also produces a line of janitorial, waste and material handling product lines for both the food service and sanitary maintenance industries.

Formerly Known As
Continental/SiLite International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 53006
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73152
  • United States

+1 (405) 000-0000

Carlisle FoodService Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carlisle FoodService Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carlisle FoodService Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carlisle FoodService Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carlisle FoodService Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Trent Freiberg President