Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Plopsa Coo theme park

Plopsa Coo theme park?uq=8lCq2teR
1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A theme park located in Stavelot, Belgium. The theme park features roller coaster, bobsleigh track, chairlift, mini-golf course, whitewater course, karting facility and also a game park.

Formerly Known As
Télécoo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Grand Coo 4
  • 4970 Stavelot
  • Belgium

+32 080 00 00 00

Plopsa Coo theme park Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plopsa Coo theme park‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Plopsa Coo theme park Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-Luc Bertrand General Manager
Didier Dugardin Founder