Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vinderup Maskinforretning

Vinderup Maskinforretning?uq=K9LEA9hy
1910 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of agricultural machinery and spare part components. The company's agricultural machinery include maxilift, big sling lift, material shovel, load machines, enabling the agricultural sector to get access to standardized machinery and components.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vinderup Smede and Maskinforretning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Danish Agro
Primary Office
  • No. Bjertvej 7
  • 7830 Vinderup
  • Denmark

+45 97 00 00 00

Vinderup Maskinforretning Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vinderup Maskinforretning‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vinderup Maskinforretning Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jan Pedersen Chief Executive Officer & Director