Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Helsinki Expert

1940 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of travel services. The company's travel services include hotel booking, sight information, brochures and city maps and transportation, enabling domestic and foreign companies, travel agencies, conference organizers and individual travelers to easily book hotel and gain information.

Formerly Known As
Helsinki Tourist Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 21097
  • 00021 Laskut
  • Finland

Helsinki Expert Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Helsinki Expert‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Helsinki Expert Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Helsinki Expert‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Helsinki Expert Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timo Orilähde Managing Director