Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

De Winter & Rijkeboer

De Winter & Rijkeboer
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of funerals and cremations organizing services. The company's funerals and cremations organizing services offers pre-arrangement and funeral centers for conducting the ceremony, enabling customers to relinquish all matters relating to the death and arranging the funeral in confidence.

Formerly Known As
Uitvaart Rijkeboer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Prinses Julianaplantsoen 8
  • 3143 LE Maassluis
  • Netherlands

+31 010 000 0000

De Winter & Rijkeboer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore De Winter & Rijkeboer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

De Winter & Rijkeboer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jolanda Rijkeboer Founder