Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sikes Paper & Chemical Supply

Sikes Paper & Chemical Supply?uq=iauh9QUh
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of sanitary paper, janitorial, chemical and packaging supplies to the metropolitan Atlanta and North Georgia market areas. The company offers industrial packaging, retail packaging, personal hygiene products, food service and much more, daily from its 81.000 square foot facility and also provides chemical dispenser installation and service to the laundry, ware-washing, housekeeping and quick service restaurant industries.

Formerly Known As
Bowden Sanitary Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Paper/Soft Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7929 Troon Circle
  • Austell, GA 30168
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000

Sikes Paper & Chemical Supply Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sikes Paper & Chemical Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sikes Paper & Chemical Supply Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Sikes Chief Executive Officer