Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Svecon Steel

Svecon Steel?uq=w9if130k
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of steel beams and columns. The company's products include a variety of flexible, lightweight, easy to move and install as well as fire protection beams, enabling clients to get quality steel beams and columns at cost effective prices.

Formerly Known As
Svecon Svensson Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
SSHA Svenska Stålgruppen Holding
Primary Office
  • Garnisonsgatan 25A
  • 254 66 Helsingborg
  • Sweden

+46 042-38 00 00

Svecon Steel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Svecon Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Svecon Steel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stefan Edefell Chief Executive Officer
Nils-Gustav Svensson Founder