Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FEBA Automation

FEBA Automation?uq=iauh9QUh
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and producer of robotic gripping tools. The company engages in manufacturing robotic gripping tools with the help of a team of experienced designers and engineers who efficiently and quickly implement complex automation components, enabling customers in the manufacturing industry to receive customized products which are ISO certified.

Formerly Known As
FEBA Automatisierungssysteme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Am Bahnhof 15
  • 57392 Schmallenberg
  • Germany

+49 02972 0000000

FEBA Automation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FEBA Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FEBA Automation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
J├╝rgen Bartlewski Chief Executive Officer