Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mining Journal

Mining Journal?uq=2zON1W4M
1835 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of a global mining investment, finance and business journal. The company's journal publishes reports on analysis on exploration, development, funding, commodities, the METS sector, risk management and new technologies shaping the industry, enabling the readers to get news related to the mining industry.

Formerly Known As
Mining Journal and Commercial Gazette, Mining Journal, Railway and Commercial Gazette
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Mining Communications
Primary Office
  • Wework Aldgate Tower
  • 2 Leman Street
  • London E1 8FA
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Mining Journal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mining Journal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mining Journal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robin Booth General Manager