Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hotaling & Company

Hotaling & Company
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer and distributor of wine spirits and alcoholic beverage products. The company's products include wines, beer, liquors, rum, gin, tequila, whiskey, vodka, enabling customers to choose from a wide spread of products.

Formerly Known As
Anchor Distilling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Berry Bros & Rudd
Primary Office
  • 1705 Mariposa Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000

Hotaling & Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotaling & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hotaling & Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 02-Apr-2018 000000000 00000000 Beverages
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Hotaling & Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotaling & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hotaling & Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dennis Carr President & Chief Executive Officer
Fritz Maytag Founder