Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GLD Productions

GLD Productions?uq=8lCq2teR
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of event furniture hiring and party decoration services intended to offer design and setting up of the backstage areas at major stadium rock venues. The company's event furniture hiring and party designing services include supplying of chairs, tables, bar and catering, seating, office furniture, stools, garden decoration, pipe and drape, rugs, bean bags, plants, dance floor lighting, staging, bars and lighting systems, enabling clients to set up concerts, music festivals, fashion shows, sporting occasions and corporate hospitality events.

Formerly Known As
Imagequick
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 10a
  • Bennetts Field Trading Estate
  • Wincanton BA9 9DT
  • England

+44 01963 000000

GLD Productions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GLD Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GLD Productions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Graeme Dixon Founder & Managing Director