Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Deventer Wijnhuis Slot-Kleverkamp

The Deventer Wijnhuis Slot-Kleverkamp?uq=K9LEA9hy
1888 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a wine shop and bar. The company's wine shop and bar offers variety of sparkling wines with an additional promotional gifts and wine tasting facilities, enabling customers to avail quality wine as per the their preferences.

Formerly Known As
Winery Slot Kleverkamp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Holterweg 2
  • 7418 EB Deventer
  • Netherlands

+31 0570 000 000

The Deventer Wijnhuis Slot-Kleverkamp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Deventer Wijnhuis Slot-Kleverkamp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Deventer Wijnhuis Slot-Kleverkamp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Deventer Wijnhuis Slot-Kleverkamp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Deventer Wijnhuis Slot-Kleverkamp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Leon Oudenallen Owner & Director