Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Klein Automotive

Klein Automotive?uq=8lCq2teR
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of metal stamping and machining services. The company's metal stamping and machining services include welding, machining, heat treatment and assembly, enabling automobile industry to avail long lasting and quality metal components.

Formerly Known As
JESAN Štíty State Enterprise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Nádražní 100
  • Štíty, 789 91
  • Czech Republic

+420 583 000 000

Klein Automotive Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Klein Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Klein Automotive Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Klein Managing Director
Antonin Klein Co-Founder
Richard Blažek Co-Founder