Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Geha Laverman

Geha Laverman?uq=2zON1W4M
1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of industrial equipments and supplies. The company's equipments and supplies includes machining and welding products, hardox materials, screen systems, crushing systems, grinding, blending and mixing machines and separation systems, enabling its clients to avail required type of equipments that is best suited for their operations.

Formerly Known As
Technisch Handelsbureau Laverman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Grote Tocht 27
  • 1507 CG Zaandam
  • Netherlands

+31 075 000 0000

Geha Laverman Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Geha Laverman‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Geha Laverman Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Erik Bloot Chief Executive Officer & Director, Operations
Paul Grijs Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »