Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Roels Spaces

Roels Spaces
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of furniture products. The company's furniture products include furniture for workplace, home and showrooms, enabling its clients to get their hands on quality products with a design that is permanent and continues.

Formerly Known As
Roels Collection
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Postbus 30
  • 4100 AA Culemborg
  • Netherlands

+31 0345 000 000

Roels Spaces Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Roels Spaces‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Roels Spaces Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bas Swildens Co-owner
Rob Voskuil Co-owner