Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sophosi

Sophosi?uq=U5Zpp9ZJ
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Owner and operator of an online community intended to create an unlimited network of opportunities. The company's online community allows to do targeted searches for exactly the right teacher or coach to fit requirements, enabling administrators to start searching for teachers and coaches so as to fill current and upcoming vacancies and also help teachers to find teaching jobs matching their credentials and interests.

Website
Formerly Known As
Coaches Connect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 5433 Texas Bluebell Drive
  • Spicewood, TX 78669
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sophosi’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sophosi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Sophosi Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Texas Venture Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Sophosi Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brett Valdez Co-Founder
David Mortellaro Co-Founder
Justin Blalock Co-Founder
Tim Keyes Co-Founder