Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Imorphics

Imorphics
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of advanced image analysis technology designed to offer analysis and interpretation of 3D medical images. The company's advanced image analysis technology include anatomical modelling, automated segmentation and data analysis for identification of organs and tissues rapidly and with sub-millimeter accuracy, enabling medical device and pharmaceutical companies to deploy these technologies for neuro- and orthopaedic surgery, radiotherapy and robotic surgery.

Formerly Known As
Mellow Moment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Worthington House, Towers Business Park
  • Wilmslow Road, Didsbury
  • Manchester M20 2HJ
  • England

Imorphics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Imorphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Imorphics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Bowes Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Graham Vincent Ph.D Co-Founder & Director of Imorphics Technology