Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HeyHolidays

HeyHolidays?uq=K9LEA9hy
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an online vacation rental platform. The company's platform handles individual and group requests to help select and negotiate accommodations with its hosts as well as plan special trip, holiday or honeymoon, enabling users to get connected with local hosts for an authentic localized experience.

Formerly Known As
HeyBnb
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 38 Beach Road, South Beach Tower
  • Suite 29-11
  • Singapore, 189767
  • Singapore
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HeyHolidays’s full profile, request a free trial.

HeyHolidays Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Feb-2018 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

HeyHolidays Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hampton Capital Other 000 0000 000000 0

HeyHolidays Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kenneth Blatt Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder
Stan Dong Ph.D Head of Technology & Co-Founder
Nitesh Shetty Co-Founder

HeyHolidays Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Iggy Jovanovic Self Board Member and Strategy Australia 000 0000
Kenneth Blatt HeyHolidays Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder 000 0000