Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Standcraft

Standcraft
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of exhibition stands. The company's exhibition stands are used in bike store, medical conferences, at the farm and shops, enabling customers to get their choice of stand as per their requirements.

Formerly Known As
Montavite Standbouwsystemen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Terminalweg 17
  • 3821 AJ Amersfoort
  • Netherlands

+31 033 000 0000

Standcraft Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Standcraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Standcraft Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hank Hagoort Owner & Chief Executive Officer