Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Multi Skies Nusantra

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of satellite operating services. The company's services include building and operating of satellite base station controllers in Indonesian satellite market.

Formerly Known As
Ultra Impact
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • Indonesia

Multi Skies Nusantra Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Multi Skies Nusantra‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Multi Skies Nusantra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Multi Skies Nusantra‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook