Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bluestem National Bank

1918 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company's banking services includes deposit services, lending services, loans, wealth management, ATM services, online banking and foreign exchange services.

Formerly Known As
National Bank of Fairbury
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 104 East Locust
  • Fairbury, IL 61739
  • United States

Bluestem National Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bluestem National Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bluestem National Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Gerber Jr. Chief Executive Officer