Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wetherby High School

Wetherby High School?uq=K9LEA9hy
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an educational institution. The company's educational institution offers courses, degrees and other related educational services in various academic subjects, enabling students to gain knowledge and learn various subjects. It also offers online classes to students abroad.

Formerly Known As
Wetherby Secondary Modern School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Boston Spa Academy
Primary Office
  • Hallfield Lane
  • Wetherby LS22 6JS
  • England

+44 01937 000000

Wetherby High School Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wetherby High School‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wetherby High School Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cindy Bentley Chair of Governors