Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Enstor Energy Services

Enstor Energy Services?uq=WouuG6Ev
2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of proprietary trading business intended to provide structured products and hedging services. The company's business offer energy and asset management services, such as scheduling services, fuel procurement, and facility and logistics management, enabling the gas producers, local distribution companies, gas storage customers, financial institutions, and energy marketers to provide regional expertise in marketing, balancing, scheduling, and transportation management.

Formerly Known As
Iberdrola Energy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Primary Office
  • 20329 State Highway 249
  • Suite 500
  • Houston, TX 77070
  • United States

+1 (281) 000-0000

Enstor Energy Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enstor Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enstor Energy Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enstor Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enstor Energy Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daryl Gee Chief Executive Officer & President