Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AFT Automation

AFT Automation?uq=8lCq2teR
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of special purpose machines and automated plants designed for precision engineering and micro-assembly. The company's products include cost-effective special purpose machines, automation systems, customized handling systems and punching technologies, enabling the electronics, automotive and other related industries to use the products according to their requirements.

Formerly Known As
LFT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
ASM Hasemo
Primary Office
  • Carl-Zeiss-Strasse 6
  • 75248 Ölbronn-Dürrn
  • Germany

+49 07237 0000

AFT Automation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AFT Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AFT Automation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christian Lange Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Sebastian Hartkopf Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »