Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tile HQ

Tile HQ?uq=8lCq2teR
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of ceramic and stone tiles. The company's services include online retailing of ceramic and stone tiles including bathroom, kitchen, floor, natural stone, mosaic and johnson tiles as well as offers sample tile service.

Formerly Known As
TILE HOME
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Anchor Works, Anchor Road
  • Longton
  • Stoke-On-Trent ST3 1NF
  • England

Tile HQ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tile HQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tile HQ Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colin Hampson Founder