Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Owen's Petroleum

1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of natural gas and products. The company's natural gas and products include petroleum, tank wagon deliveries and bulk oils, enabling commercial customers and residential customers to access gas for industrial and domestic use.

Formerly Known As
Owens-Raymond Oil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Acquirer
Crystal Flash Energy
Primary Office
  • 408 N Albion Street
  • Albion, MI 49224
  • United States

Owen's Petroleum Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Owen's Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Owen's Petroleum Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Owens Founder